Annual Awards

 ROTARIAN OF THE YEAR

1981-82 Steve Denman 1982-83 Bob Marable 1983-84 Steve McGrath
1984-85 Paul Head 1985-86 Grant Bowden 1986-87 Bernie Mullins
1987-88 Bob Bramblett 1988-89 Don Norris 1989-90 Bill Ross
1990-91 Rob Wood 1991-92 Rex Childs 1992-93 Mo Frere
1993-94 Tommy Warren 1994-95 Mark Wiggins 1995-96 Micky Morgan
1996-97 John Maynard 1997-98 Bill Christopher 1998-99 Jack Curtis
1999-00 Dennis Calbos 2000-01 James McClain 2001-02 Chuck Williams/Dan Jones
2002-03 Art Zimmerman 2003-04 John Quackenbush 2004-05 Doug Weirauch
2005-06 Marion Butler 2006-07 Dianne Wright 2007-08 Tammy Gilland
2008-09 Joe Chaffin 2009-10 James Deaton 2010-11 J. P. Watson
2011-12 Doug Weiraugh 2012-13 Todd Whitaker 2013-14 Will Ross
2014-15 Cindy Haddon  2015-16 Marion Butler  2016-17 John Quackenbush

  ROTARY FOUR-WAY TEST AWARD

1981-82 Sterling Wilhoit 1982-83 James Willis 1983-84 D. J. Willingham
1984-85 Bill Christopher 1985-86 Al Cuming 1986-87 Keith Bennet
1987-88 Kent Kraps 1988-89 Frank Stancil, Jr. 1989-90 Brian Griffith
1990-91 Jeff Benco 1991-92 James McClain 1992-93 Bill Christopher
1993-94 Bill Brooks 1994-95 John Maynard 1995-96 Dr. Johnny Frantz
1996-97 Jerry Wages 1997-98 Horst Klien 1998-99 John Quackenbush
1999-00 Dianne Wright 2000-01 Chuck Williams 2001-02 Bill Ross
2002-03 Doug Weirauch 2003-04 Mac Brown 2004-05 Bob Marable
2005-06 Chuck Toney 2006-07 Joe Chaffin 2007-08 Todd Whitaker
2008-09 James Deaton 2009-10 Marcene Marshall/Scott Norris 2010-11 Tammy Gilland
2011-12 Cindy Haddon 2012-13 Al Rother  2013-14 Joe Crosland
2014-15 Courtney Gale 2015-16 Dennis Calbos  2016-17   Mike Hunsinger

  COMMUNITY FOUR-WAY TEST AWARD

1997-98 Wendell Dawson 1998-99 Sandra Glass 1999-00 Sammie Sanders
2000-01 Martha Wyllie 2001-02 Doug Eza 2002-03 Toby Hardigree
2003-04 Russell Lee 2004-05 Bruce Thaxton 2005-06 Henry Hibbs
2006-07 John Gentry 2007-08 Jim Luken 2008-09 Golden Pantry
2009-10 Mike Link 2010-11 Laura Whitaker 2011-12 Ann Hester
2012-13 Jackie Elsner 2013-14 Cindy Prichard 2014-15 Rainey Hiss
 2015-16 John Wagner 2016-17 Daphne McCarthy    

 JEAN HARRIS AWARD

2002-03 Martha Wyllie 2003-04 (No Award) 2004-05 Patsy Aultman
2005-06 Ava Arp/Sandy Boyles 2006-07 Maridee Williams 2007-08 Sandra Schempp
2008-09 Sherri Goggin    
     

 W. LEE ARRENDALE AWARD

2002-03 Bob Marable 2003-04 (No Award) 2004-05 Bill Ross
2005-06 Rob Wood 2006-07 Charles Bullock 2007-08 Chuck Williams
2008-09 J. P. Watson 2009-10 Don Norris(rec. by Kell Family) 2010-11 Tom Brown
2011-12 Mack Guest 2012-13 Jerry Wages 2013-14 Melvin Davis 
2014-15 Joey Wilson   2015-16 Marion Butler  2016-17 Lawton Stevens
     

  ROBERT S. STUBBS II "GUARDIAN OF ETHICS" AWARD

2010-11 Lawton Stevens 2011-12 Bill Ross 2012-13 John Quackenbush
2013-14 Chuck Bullock 2014-2015 Al Rother  2015-16 Art Zimmerman
 2016-17 Dianne Wright  

 

Jack Curtis-Bill Christopher “Spirit of Service” Award

2016-17 John Wagner

   
Club Events
Loading
Club Leaders
Loading...